lipas loncat2!!!

Wednesday, June 1, 2011


jangan la breed ni sampai mesia weiii..haku x sanggupp...kang ade, aku sama2 melompat ngan lipas tuu..hahahahaha....


nih aku amik kat website ni, ASU . so..pen'chenta' lipas cam haku..beware~~you have been warn..hahahaha.. ;p

Name: Saltoblattella montistabularis

Common Name: Leaproach

Family: Blattellidae

How it made the Top 10: This new species of cockroach exhibits unusual morphology. It has legs that are highly modified for jumping. Prior to its discovery jumping cockroaches were only known from the Late Jurassic. This extant cockroach has jumping ability that is on par with grasshoppers. In addition to the leg modifications, it has hemispherical shaped eyes that protrude from the sides of the head instead of kidney shaped and the antennae have an additional fixation point to help stabilize them during jumping.

4 budak nak komen gakkk:

Dim Benihana said...

wah stail la...
suka2 entri ni,
ingtkan sy sorang2 je suka wat entri psal lipas ni....

sya amran said...

hahahaha..dah 'chenta' kan..kena la inform org lain, pasal spesis ni..huhu T_T

Dim Benihana said...

nanti nak tiru tau...

sya amran said...

tiru ape?tiru lipas tu loncat2?ahahaha :p